Leadership Team

Staff MemberTitle
Janine KeallPrincipal
Karen BallantyneManager Corporate Services
Laura FrancisDeputy Principal – Success Program
Andrea ParkerDeputy Principal – Year 11 & 12
Jayne TraceyDeputy Principal – Year 9 & 10
Mathew BorelandDeputy Principal – Year 7 & 8
Sarah MulhareStudent Services Manager – Year 11 & 12
Ashley ChamberlainStudent Services Manager – Year 7 & 8
Jasmine McBurneyHead of The Arts
Lorien KirbyHead of English
Chi See ThoHead of HASS
Dayne EldridgeHead of Health & Physical Education
Cinu SanthoshHead of Mathematics
Sara FinnHead of Science
Phil MurrayHead of Technologies

Administration

Staff MemberTitle
Karen BallantyneManager Corporate Services
Natasha WurukiBusiness Support Officer
Greg BoylanRelief Coordinator
Carmel FordAttendance & SEN Support
Alexis DamianTech Support
Shoaib KhanIT Administrator
Kerry ZiegelaarLibrary Officer
Lorenzo FoglianiMarketing & Media Officer
Niki Jacob School Officer
Donna MitchellSchool Officer
Janice RamirezSchool Officer
Helen WrightSchool Officer – Uniform Shop

Student Services

Staff MemberTitle
Sarah MulhareStudent Services Manager – Year 11 & 12/Student Council Coordinator
Ashley ChamberlainStudent Services Manager – Year 7 & 8
Rachel CookStudent Support Officer
Amanda SmithStudent Support Officer
Ali FiorentinoSchool Psychologist
Emily HoganSchool Psychologist
Sarah MaeaSchool Counsellor
Maree DoelSchool Chaplain

Year Coordinators

Staff MemberTitle
Abbey TobinYear 12 Coordinator
Katherine DoneganYear 11 Coordinator
Dylan GoodallYear 10 Coordinator
Dannielle ChapmanYear 9 Coordinator
Imogen WilliamsYear 8 Coordinator
Lisa FelgateYear 7 Coordinator

School Programs

Staff MemberTitle
Chris BellClontarf Foundation – Director
Eldride EdwardsClontarf Foundation – Operations Officer
Bradley HowdenClontarf Foundation – Operations Officer
Kobi TateClontarf Foundation – Operations Officer
Scott ThomsonClontarf Foundation – Operations Officer
Markus VainsaarClontarf Foundation – Operations Officer
Jessica AlbersFollow the Dream Coordinator
Sarah RamirezShooting Stars – Coordinator
Verinia Bin SaadShooting Stars – Assistant
Azanii DeeganShooting Stars – Assistant
Tandy WilliamsSIDE Supervisor
Jasmine McBurneySpecialist Arts Program Coordinator
Sara FinnSTEM Program
Adrienne HinkesSustainability Committee Coordinator
Teneal RussellVET Coordinator
Cindy HackettWorkplace Learning Coordinator

Success Program

Staff MemberTitle
Laura FrancisDeputy Principal – Success Program
Peta HooperStudent Support Officer – Success Program
Jason HaywardTeacher – Success Junior
Rowena BurnhamAboriginal & Islander Education Officer – Success Junior
Sue VelkoskiEducation Assistant – Success Junior
Karen BungeyTeacher – Success Senior
Juanita AremeteEducation Assistant – Success Senior
Gemma VennEducation Assistant – Success Senior
Michael AquilinaTeacher – Milli Maya
Jackie HayterStudent Support Officer – Milli Maya
Brianna ChristopolousTeacher – Welcome Centre
Joel AveryEducation Assistant – Welcome Centre
Teresa FaircloughEducation Assistant – Welcome Centre
Katherine GascoigneEducation Assistant – Welcome Centre
Debra PerryEducation Assistant – Welcome Centre

The Arts

Staff MemberTitle
Jasmine McBurneyHead of Learning Area
Alice LangaTeacher
Hannah MillerTeacher
Bonny TownsendTeacher
Imogen WilliamsTeacher

English

Staff MemberTitle
Lorien KirbyHead of Learning Area
Andrew CostallTeacher
Madi FrijasTeacher
Josephine MolloyTeacher
Cassie O’ConnellTeacher
Verity PageTeacher
Jo QionimuaTeacher
Shepherd StephenTeacher
Abbey TobinTeacher
Natalie WhitesideTeacher

HASS – Humanities and Social Studies

Staff MemberTitle
Chi See ThoHead of Learning Area
Lisa FelgateTeacher
Nidhi KumariTeacher
Claire NormanTeacher
Lauren SinclairTeacher
Ewan StanleyTeacher
Billie ThomasTeacher

Health and Physical Education

Staff MemberTitle
Dayne EldridgeHead of Learning Area
Dannielle ChapmanTeacher
Eugene CheongTeacher
Zacharia DaviesTeacher
Katherine DoneganTeacher
Dylan GoodallTeacher
Adrienne HinkesTeacher
Connie McIntoshTeacher
Bailey MinissaleTeacher
Tahnee ThomasTeacher

Mathematics

Staff MemberTitle
Cinu SanthoshHead of Learning Area
Robbie BuckleyTeacher
Ajay GomesTeacher
Nora Ishak-ThomasTeacher
Arun JoseTeacher
July MawTeacher
Desiree ReddyTeacher
Caleb RoccoTeacher

Science

Staff MemberTitle
Sara FinnHead of Learning Area
Jeevika WickramageLab Technician
Ashlyn ColleyTeacher
Timothy GuoTeacher
Rachael FlutterTeacher
Courtney JunkTeacher
Nicola McDonaldTeacher
Kally PintoTeacher
Eliza Sellar-JonesTeacher

Technologies

Staff MemberTitle
Phil MurrayHead of Learning Area
Murni BoldenTeacher – Home Economics
Marie ChanierTeacher – Home Economics
Tanya JamesAssistant – Home Economics
Mark EckersleyTeacher – Business
Tristan JamesTeacher – Computers & IT
Gerhard Van DykTeacher – Design & Technology
Haapi WilsonTeacher – Design & Technology

Education Assistants

Staff MemberTitle
Sue VelkoskiEducation Assistant – Success Junior
Juanita AremeteEducation Assistant – Success Senior
Gemma VennEducation Assistant – Success Senior
Joel AveryEducation Assistant – Welcome Centre
Teresa FaircloughEducation Assistant – Welcome Centre
Katherine GascoigneEducation Assistant – Welcome Centre
Debra PerryEducation Assistant – Welcome Centre

Aboriginal and Islander Education Officers

Staff MemberTitle
Rowena BurnhamAboriginal and Islander Education Officer
Robyn GlassonAboriginal and Islander Education Officer
Kenlee KellyAboriginal and Islander Education Officer
Selina StewartAboriginal and Islander Education Officer