Leadership Team

Staff MemberTitle
Janine KeallPrincipal
Stephanie McDonaldAssociate Principal
Jacky BrownDeputy Principal
Laura FrancisDeputy Principal – Success Program
Jayne TraceyDeputy Principal – Student Support
Karen BallantyneManager Corporate Services
Ashley ChamberlainStudent Support Manager
Jasmine McBurneyHead of The Arts
Andrew CostallHead of English
Lisa FelgateHead of HASS
Dannielle ChapmanHead of Health & Physical Education
Cinu SanthoshHead of Mathematics
Sara FinnHead of Science
Phil MurrayHead of Technologies

Administration

Staff MemberTitle
Karen BallantyneManager Corporate Services
Natasha WurukiBusiness Support Officer
David StiveyProgram Coordinator (Logistics)
Carmel FordLearning Support
Latoyia GearyParticipation Coordinator
Shoaib KhanIT Administrator
Alexis DamianTech Support
Kerry ZiegelaarLibrary Officer
Lorenzo FoglianiMarketing & Media Officer
Niki Jacob School Officer
Donna MitchellSchool Officer
Dianne QuintrellSchool Officer
Lisa SolanoSchool Officer
Helen WrightSchool Officer – Uniform Shop

Student Support

Staff MemberTitle
Jayne TraceyDeputy Principal – Student Support
Ashley ChamberlainStudent Support Manager
Dylan GoodallStudent Support Leader – Years 10, 11, 12
Lorien KirbyStudent Support Leader – Year 9
Lauren SinclairStudent Support Leader – Year 8
Katherine CostallStudent Support Leader – Year 7
Rachel CookStudent Support Officer
Kerry RyanStudent Support Officer
Tylah BriggsSchool Psychologist
Anna DolinSchool Psychologist
Jonathon DongSchool Psychologist
Ali FiorentinoSchool Psychologist
Emily HoganSchool Psychologist
Kirsty MacLennanSchool Psychologist
Sarah MaeaSchool Counsellor

School Programs

Staff MemberTitle
Chris BellClontarf Foundation – Director
Mitchell CrossClontarf Foundation – Operations Officer
Brad HowdenClontarf Foundation – Operations Officer
Kobi TateClontarf Foundation – Operations Officer
Jack WantClontarf Foundation – Operations Officer
Jessica AlbersFollow the Dream Coordinator
Robyn GlassonFollow the Dream – Aboriginal & Islander Education Officer
Kenlee KellyFollow the Dream – Aboriginal & Islander Education Officer
Selina StewartFollow the Dream – Aboriginal & Islander Education Officer
Claire RobertsRise Up Program Coordinator
Susan HoathRise Up Program – Assistant
Sarah RamirezShooting Stars – Coordinator
Lizzy BennellShooting Stars – Assistant
Tilly Saylor-RamirezShooting Stars – Assistant
Hannah MillerSpecialist Arts Program Coordinator
Courtney JunkSTEM Program Coordinator
Sustainability Committee Coordinator
Teneal RussellVET Coordinator
Cindy HackettWorkplace Learning Coordinator
Tania NeesonCareer Practitioner

Success Program

Staff MemberTitle
Laura FrancisDeputy Principal – Success Program
Peta HooperStudent Support Officer – Success Program
Jason HaywardTeacher – Steps to Success
Rowena BurnhamAboriginal & Islander Education Officer – Steps to Success
Sue VelkoskiEducation Assistant – Steps to Success
Karen BungeyTeacher – Working for Success
Gemma VennEducation Assistant – Working for Success
Michael AquilinaTeacher – Striving for Success
Ashleigh DonkinTeacher – Striving for Success
Joel AveryEducation Assistant – Striving for Success
Brianna ChristopolousTeacher – Redefining Success
Teresa FaircloughEducation Assistant – Redefining Success
Katherine GascoigneEducation Assistant – Redefining Success
Leonie HallEducation Assistant – Redefining Success

The Arts

Staff MemberTitle
Jasmine McBurneyHead of Learning Area
Alice LangaTeacher
Hannah MillerTeacher
Lizzy NoakesTeacher
Bonny TownsendTeacher

English

Staff MemberTitle
Andrew CostallHead of Learning Area
Juanita AremeteTeacher
Matthew EdwardsTeacher
Tim GodfreyTeacher
Tim KelleherTeacher
Josephine MolloyTeacher
Verity PageTeacher
Jo QionimuaTeacher
Michelle SteenkampTeacher
Natalie WhitesideTeacher

HASS – Humanities and Social Studies

Staff MemberTitle
Lisa FelgateHead of Learning Area
James CopleyTeacher
Erin HayesTeacher
Claire NormanTeacher
Ewan StanleyTeacher
Ben WebsterTeacher

Health and Physical Education

Staff MemberTitle
Dannielle ChapmanHead of Learning Area
Eugene CheongTeacher
Zacharia DaviesTeacher
Eric DawudTeacher
Jessica HoodTeacher
Geoff KustkaTeacher
Bailey MinissaleTeacher

Mathematics

Staff MemberTitle
Cinu SanthoshHead of Learning Area
Tameka AyatTeacher
Ajay GomesTeacher
Samantha HockeyTeacher
July MawTeacher
Barbara PavisicTeacher
Caleb RoccoTeacher
Te Aroha WylieTeacher

Science

Staff MemberTitle
Sara FinnHead of Learning Area
Jeevika WickramageLab Technician
Rachael FlutterTeacher
Jacob JosephTeacher
Courtney JunkTeacher
Nicola McDonaldTeacher
Kally PintoTeacher
Eliza Sellars-JonesTeacher
Naomi TalagTeacher
Nathan Van ZuylenTeacher
Carol XuTeacher

Technologies

Staff MemberTitle
Phil MurrayHead of Learning Area
Mark EckersleyTeacher – Business
Tristan JamesTeacher – Computers & IT
Murni BoldenTeacher – Home Economics
Marie ChanierTeacher – Home Economics
Tanya JamesAssistant – Home Economics
Jordan DazkowskyjTeacher – Design & Technology
Gerhard Van DykTeacher – Design & Technology
Haapi WilsonTeacher – Design & Technology

Education Assistants

Staff MemberTitle
Sue VelkoskiEducation Assistant – Steps to Success
Gemma VennEducation Assistant – Working for Success
Joel AveryEducation Assistant – Striving for Success
Teresa FaircloughEducation Assistant – Redefining Success
Katherine GascoigneEducation Assistant – Redefining Success
Justine BrownEducation Assistant
Kylie MillsEducation Assistant
Vanessa PowellEducation Assistant

Aboriginal and Islander Education Officers

Staff MemberTitle
Rowena BurnhamAboriginal & Islander Education Officer
Robyn GlassonAboriginal & Islander Education Officer
Kenlee KellyAboriginal & Islander Education Officer
Selina StewartAboriginal & Islander Education Officer